Difference between revisions of "Coverage Map"
From RFF Wiki
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! '''Company''' | ! '''Company''' | ||
| − | ! '''Wagon Status DQ Measurement''' | + | ! '''Wagon Status DQ Measurement at RD''' |
| − | ! '''Wagon Performance DQ Measurement''' | + | ! '''Wagon Performance DQ Measurement at RD''' |
| − | ! '''Consignment Note DQ Measurement''' | + | ! '''Consignment Note DQ Measurement at RD''' |
| − | ! '''Hermes 30 DQ Measurement''' | + | ! '''Hermes 30 DQ Measurement at RD''' |
|- | |- | ||
| BLS Cargo | | BLS Cargo | ||
Revision as of 13:26, 16 March 2021
The below Coverage Map shows the coverage of the measured Data Quality per RU partner in the RFF Digital platform initiative.
| Company | Wagon Status DQ Measurement at RD | Wagon Performance DQ Measurement at RD | Consignment Note DQ Measurement at RD | Hermes 30 DQ Measurement at RD |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BLS Cargo | no messages | send messages to GCU | no messages | no messages |
| Captrain France | no messages | no messages | no messages | no messages |
| Captrain Germany | no messages | no messages | send messages international traffic | no messages |
| CD Cargo | data quality assurance | send messages to GCU | send messages international traffic | no message |
| CFL | data quality assurance | send messages | send messages international traffic | no message |
| DB Cargo | data quality assurance | send messages | send messages international traffic | send messages |
| Green Cargo | data quality assurance | no message | send messages international traffic | send messages |
| HZ Cargo | no messages | no messages | no messages | no message |
| Lineas | data quality assurance | send messages | send messages | send messages |
| MercItalia | send messages | send messages | send messages international traffic | send messages |
| Naviland Cargo | no messages | no messages | no messages | no messages |
| RailCargo Group | data quality assurance | send messages | send messages international traffic | no messages |
| Renfe | no messages | no messages | send messages international traffic | similar message |
| SBB Cargo | data quality assurance | send messages | send messages international traffic | send messages |
| SNCF Fret | data quality assurance | send messages | send messages international traffic | no messages |
| SZ | send messages | send messages | no messages | no message |
| ZSSK Cargo | send messages | no messages | send messages international traffic | no message |
Reference colours:
| no messages | no messages are sent to the defined measurement point (it does not state that the company is sending any messages at all) |
| some messages | some messages are sent to the defined measurement point |
| all messages | messages are sent to the defined measurement point |
| quality assured messages | messages are sent to the defined measurement point and the company is ensuring the data quality |
Next steps
- Include the national subsidiaries?